?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Add Me!

Name: Tiffany

Age:25

Location: USA

What's in your journal: I'm relatively new, but I have the first part of my first Star Trek Reoot fanfic posted there as well as one random entry. My entries are random in between my stories. I will, however, take pairing requests for stories as well.

What rating is your journal: It varies. The Kirk/Spock fic I am writing is NC-17. The random musings are really pretty clean. Random at best, but typically G-rated.

Favourite ST series/movie(s): I loved the original series, and now the Abrams remake.

Favourite ST character(s): Kirk, Spock, Bones, I really enjoyed all of them in their own rights, as far as TOS is concerned. ^.^

Favourite ST pairing(s):Kirk/Spock, Kirk/McCoy, Spock/McCoy, Kirk/Spock/McCoy, Spock/Uhura, Spock/Chapel, McCoy/Chapel, Kirk/Uhura, Kirk/Spock/Uhura I know, unconventional, but Spock/Nero, Kirk/Ayel, Kirk/Nero, Kirk/Spock/Nero :P

Interests/Hobbies outside of fandom: Art, Writing poetry, learning about ancient civilizations, certain anime and mangas, Yu Gi Oh game, animals, nature, long walks, and probably other stuff I absently forgot.

Friending policy: Meh. I am not picky. I just prefer people who do NOT type in majority computer shorthand.

Where to add you: LJ, and if I like you enough, maybe Skype. Lmao j/k (lj, tumblr, dw, etc)

What you do in fandom: Fanfics

Other fandoms you like: Naruto (Sometimes) Akatsuki in particular, Yu Gi Oh, Soul Eater, Nightmare Before Christmas, Fullmetal Alchemist (Brotherhood and the manga), NCIS, Pokémon (Manga and games), Sherlock Holmes, most Disney movies, Vampire Chronicles by Anne Rice, Van Helsing many more. Ask me, I suppose lol.

Other comms you like: Off-hand I do not remember all the comms I have joined.

Anything else you'd like to share: Haha! Add me and get to know me! I am open-minded and generally quite neutral. Non-judgmental in most all regards. ;)

Profile

startrek_add_me
Star Trek Add Me / Friending Meme
Star Trek Promos

Latest Month

December 2013
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner